The minute before you opt in

Blockbet Casino Bonuses: The Figures Before the Fun

First deposits at this casino earn a 125% match up to $750, and the amount you must play through before any of it leaves.

Collect the Match Must be 18 or older to play. Full terms on site.
Staff Favourite
Berryburst
Berryburst
NetEnt
Spin It
Bonus Map

Which Bonuses Does Blockbet Casino Hold?

Your Opening Deposit
125% up to $750
125% up to $750, x37, 21 days
Claim Offer
Midweek Deposit Boost
55% up to $340
55% up to $340, x44, 14 days
Claim Offer
Spins When You Pay In
80 Spins
80 Spins, x28, 9-day expiry
Claim Offer
Take the Weekly Refund
13% weekly
13% weekly back, x1 wagering
Claim Offer
Ask for the High-Roller Terms
Bigger deposits, bigger match
Check Live Offers
Slot Tournament Entry
Leaderboards and shared prize pools
Check Live Offers
What Do I Get for Referring?
Rewards for invited friends
Check Live Offers
Points That Climb Levels
Levels, points and a manager
Check Live Offers
Is First-Session Cover Real?
Partial refund on a bad session
Check Live Offers
Trying Without Paying
Small bonus, strict withdrawal cap
Check Live Offers
The Price of the Match

What Does the Welcome Bonus Actually Require?

Figures here are the ones this casino publishes, kept short so nothing slips past you.

The offer

TermFigure
Match rate125%
Maximum bonus$750

Time and spins

TermFigure
Time to clear21 days

Conditions

TermFigure
Wageringx37
Minimum deposit$10
Three Ways the Bonus Slips Away

The Three Missed Steps That Void a Bonus

Paying In Before Opting In

Landing on the page and paying in without an opt-in leaves the offer untouched, because the First Deposit Match only attaches once you select it at the cashier before the payment clears. Select the offer at the cashier first Confirm it shows before you pay

What If the Clock Runs Out?

A clock runs the moment the credit lands: you get 21 days to clear the wagering, and a slow grind means the balance vanishes before you finish. Clear the wagering early, not late Track your remaining target weekly

The Paid-Out Bonus You Lose

Requesting a payout while wagering is unfinished cancels the whole balance, since the bonus and its winnings stay locked until every multiple of the target is met. Finish the play-through before cashing out Check the wagering meter reads complete

Do the Sum

Work Out Your Play-Through First

Multiply the bonus by x37 and the picture sharpens: a $20 deposit takes $25 in bonus to $925 to wager across 21 days.

You pay

ItemAmount
Deposit$20

You receive

ItemAmount
Bonus received$25

You wager

ItemAmount
Wagering rate37x
Total to wager$925
Days allowed21
Three Moves

Follow Three Moves to the Bonus

Three moves separate a new account from an activated, clearable welcome bonus.

Fund the Account First
Register with your email address, then send at least $10 on the first payment so the match triggers; smaller amounts leave the offer untouched.
Watch the Counting Games
Clear x37 on the bonus within 21 days, and note that bets on some games count for nothing, so check the list before you settle into one.
Upload Your Documents First
Once wagering is done, confirm your identity with proof of identity, address and payment method; then request a cashout of at least 27 and take no more than $9,500.
Five things settled

Bonus questions before you pay in

Why do the welcome bonus credits vanish after a few weeks?
+
Clock it from the day the balance lands, not the day you first play. Every bonus at this casino runs on its own countdown, and the welcome credit gives you 21 days to clear the play-through before it is removed. Anything you have not wagered by then goes, so plan your sessions.
How long has this licence been running and who issued it?
+
Curaçao eGaming issued the licence under number 8048/JAZ2022-031, and the operator behind the site, Blockbet Casino N.V., has held a Malta company number since 2017. The licence is the one that governs your play, not any Australian state authority.
What happens when I have not wagered the bonus amount 37 times over?
+
Nothing is paid out until that total is reached. The welcome credit carries a x37 requirement, which counts the bonus money repeatedly rather than once, so a small deposit can create a large target. Read the figure at x37 before you accept, and ask live chat to convert it to dollars for your deposit.
Where do I claim the welcome offer on a mobile phone?
+
The same cashier does the work in the mobile browser or the app, so the deposit screen is where it happens. Tick the bonus box before you confirm the payment, because credit added afterwards cannot be attached to it. Documents upload through the account area on the same device.
Where do regular players find the reload and cashback offers?
+
Midweek and cashback offers live in the promotions area of your account rather than on the front page. The 55% top-up is open to depositing players, while the 13% weekly net loss return runs on a x1 condition. Check the promotions list on the day you pay in.
Six Rules Plus Your Protections

What Do Australian Rules Mean for a Bonus?

Whether a bonus can apply to you at all, and what protects you if you play.

License

ItemDetail
RegulatorCuraçao eGaming, license 8048/JAZ2022-031
Legal age18+
Casino banProhibited for Australians, in force (Interactive Gambling Act 2001)
Site blocking1,788 sites blocked since Nov 2019 (as of Aug 2026)
Bonus rulesNone exist, because online casino is illegal
Self-exclusionBetStop covers licensed wagering only, 21 Aug 2023
Ad restrictionsWagering ads and inducements restricted (Gambling Reform Act 2026)
Social mediaNo ads for illegal gambling services (Gambling Reform Act 2026)

Limits

ItemDetail
Account limitsDeposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off, self-exclusion
Verification timeUp to 67 hours before the first withdrawal

Help

ItemDetail
Where to get helpGambling Help Online, Gamblers Anonymous Australia, BetStop